Skip to main content

Provider ResourcesPayer ResourcesFind a Provider
Texas Medicaid Service AreasCHIP, CHIP Perinatal, STAR, STAR+Plus and STAR Kids Programs locations by county listed below.
CHIP and CHIP Perinatal Programs

Our Texas True Choice Network serves the CHIP and CHIP Perinatal programs in the following counties.

Anderson Concho GrayLa Salle Palo Pinto Terrell
AndrewsCooke GraysonLamar Panola Throckmorton
AngelinaCoryell GreggLampasas Parmer Titus
ArcherCottle GrimesLavaca Pecos Tom Green 
ArmstrongCrane Hall Leon Presidio Trinity
BaileyCrockett HamiltonLimestone Rains Upshur
BellCulberson HansfordLipscomb Reagan Upton
BlancoDallam HardemanLLano Real Uvalde
BordenDawson HarrisonLoving Red River Val Verde
BosqueDelta HartleyMadison Reeves Van Zandt
BowieDeWitt HaskellMarion Roberts Ward
BrazosDickens HemphillMartin Robertson Washington
BrewsterDimmit HendersonMason Runnels Webb
BriscoeDonley HidalgoMaverick Rusk Wheeler
BrownDuval HillMcCulloch Sabine Wichita
BurlesonEastland HopkinsMcLennon San Augustine Wilbarger
CallahanEctor HoustonMcMullen San Saba Willacy
CameronEdwards HowardMenard Schleicher Winkler
CampErath IrionMidland Scurry Wood
CassFallsJackMilamShackelford  Yoakum
CastroFanninJacksonMillsShelby   Young
CherokeeFisherJeff DavisMitchell Sherman Zaata
ChildressFoardJim HoggMontague Smith Zavala
ClayFranklinJonesMoore Somervell 
CochranFreestone KentMorris Starr 
CokeFrio Kerr Motley Stephens 
ColemanGainesKimbleNacogdoches Sterling 
CollingsworthGillespieKingNolan Stonewall 
ColoradoGlasscockKinneyOchiltree Sutton 
CornancheGonzalesKnoxOldham Taylor

 

 

 

STAR, STAR+PLUS and STAR Kids Programs

 Our Texas True Choice Network serves the STAR, STAR+PLUS and STAR Kids programs in the following counties.

 

Anderson

Andrews

Angelina

Archer

Armstrong

Bailey

Borden

Bowie

Brewster

Briscoe

Brown

Callahan

Camp

Cass

Castro

Cherokee

Childress

Clay

Cochran

Coke

Coleman

Collingsworth

Concho

Cooke

Cottle

Crane

Crockett

Culberson

Dallam

Dawson

Delta

Dickens

Dimmit

Donley

Eastland

Ector

Edwards

Fannin

Fisher

Foard

Franklin

Frio

Gaines

Glasscock

Gray

Grayson

Gregg

Hall 

Hansford

Hardeman

Harrison

Hartley

Haskell

Hemphill

Henderson

Hopkins

Houston

Howard

Irion

Jack

Jeff Davis

Jones

Kent

Kerr

Kimble

King

Kinney

Knox

La Salle

Lamar

Lipscomb

Loving

Marion

Martin

Mason

McCulloch

Menard

Midland

Mitchell

Montague

Moore

Morris 

Motley

Nacogdoches

Nolan

Ochiltree

Oldham

Palo Pinto

Panola

Parmer

Pecos 

Presidio 

Rains

Reagan

Real

Red River

Reeves 

Roberts 

Runnels

Rusk

Sabine 

San Augustine 

Schleicher

Scurry

Shackelford  

Shelby  

Sherman

Smith 

Stephens

Sterling 

Stonewall 

Sutton

Taylor

Terrell

Throckmorton

Titus

Tom Green

Trinity

Upshur  

Upton

Uvalde

Val Verde

Van Zandt 

Ward

Wheeler

Wichita

Wilbarger

Winkler

Wood

Yoakum

Young

Zavala